People

Name Concentration

B

Autumn Bernhardt

  • Instructor
  • Environmental and Social Justice

Thomas Bown

  • Instructor
  • Vertebrate Paleontology

Katherine E. Browne

  • Professor
  • Cultural Anthropology

C

Joshua Clementz

  • Instructor
  • Biological Anthropology

Adrienne Cohen

  • Assistant Professor
  • Cultural Anthropology

F

Connie Fellmann

  • Assistant Teaching Professor
  • Biological Anthropology

Chris Fisher

  • Professor
  • Archaeology

G

Kathleen A. Galvin

  • Professor
  • Cultural Anthropology

Kristin Gensmer

  • Instructor
  • Archaeology

Michelle M. Glantz

  • Professor and Chair
  • Biological Anthropology

H

Heidi Hausermann

  • Assistant Professor
  • Geography

Barbara Hawthorne

  • Instructor
  • Cultural Anthropology

Edward Henry

  • Assistant Professor
  • Archaeology

J

Merrill Johnson

  • Professor
  • Geography

K

Suzanne Kent

  • Assistant Teaching Professor
  • Cultural Anthropology

Lynn Kwiatkowski

  • Associate Professor
  • Cultural Anthropology

L

Jason M. LaBelle

  • Associate Professor
  • Archaeology

Stephen J. Leisz

  • Associate Professor
  • Geography

John Lindenbaum

  • Assistant Teaching Professor
  • Geography

Brendan Lusk

  • Administrative Assistant

M

Sherry McElwain

  • Business Manager
  • Financial

Kristin Middlesworth

  • Instructor
  • Biological Anthropology

N

Kim Nichols

  • Assistant Teaching Professor
  • Biological Anthropology

P

Michael Pante

  • Assistant Professor
  • Biological Anthropology

Jeannine Pedersen-Guzman

  • Archaeological Collections Coordinator
  • Museum and Cultural Heritage Studies
  • Archaeology

R

Melissa Raguet-Schofield

  • Instructor
  • Biological Anthropology

S

Jason S. Sibold

  • Associate Professor
  • Geography

Jeffrey G. Snodgrass

  • Professor
  • Cultural Anthropology

T

Teresa Tellechea

  • Instructor
  • Cultural Anthropology

Sayat Temirbekov

  • Instructor
  • Geography

V

Mary Van Buren

  • Professor
  • Archaeology